Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Kenji Kawai

Kenji Kawai
Kenji Kawai

Kenji Kawai

Kenji Kawai is a Japanese music composer for video games, television and movies. He has contributed to the musical scores for numerous films from Japan and other Asian countries, working in film genres as diverse as anime, horror, sci-fi and historical epic.

Name: Kenji Kawai

Birthday: 1957-04-23

Place of Birth: Shinagawa, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity: 1.4

Homepage: http://www.kenjikawai.com

Also Known As: 川井 憲次, かわい けんじ

Images of Kenji Kawai
Kenji Kawai
Leave a comment