Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Shiro Sagisu

Shiro Sagisu
Shiro Sagisu

Shiro Sagisu

Shirō Sagisu (born August 29, 1957) is a well-known Japanese music producer and composer. With a career spanning over 25 years (beginning in the late 1970s), he is best known for his work as a record producer for acts including Misia, Satoshi Tomiie, and Ken Hirai. Sagisu has also worked as a film composer for several anime and films and is well known for his collaborations with Gainax, especially the soundtrack to Hideaki Anno's series Neon Genesis Evangelion and for the Bleach anime adaptation.

Name: Shiro Sagisu

Birthday: 1957-08-29

Place of Birth: Setagaya, Tokyo

Popularity: 0.84

Homepage:

Also Known As: Shiro Sagisu, Shirō Sagisu, 鷺巣 詩郎

Images of Shiro Sagisu
Most Popular Movies By Shiro Sagisu
Leave a comment