Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Robert Eggers

Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers

Robert Eggers

Robert Eggers (August 3, 1983) was born in Lee, New Hampshire and is an American film director and writer. He began his career as a designer and director of theatre productions in New York before transitioning to working in film. Eggers is best known for his period horror and fantasy films The Witch (2015), The Lighthouse (2019) and The Northman (2021).

Name: Robert Eggers

Birthday: 1983-07-07

Place of Birth: Lee, New Hampshire, USA

Popularity: 2.3

Homepage: http://roberteggers.com/

Also Known As:

Images of Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
Leave a comment