Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Jonathan Tropper

Jonathan Tropper
Jonathan Tropper

Jonathan Tropper

Jonathan Tropper is the internationally bestselling author of six novels: Plan B, The Book of Joe, Everything Changes, How To Talk to a Widower, This Is Where I Leave You, and One Last Thing Before I Go. His books have been translated into over twenty languages. He recently adapted This Is Where I Leave You as a feature film for Warner Bros. Studios, starring Jason Bateman and Tina Fey, and is currently adapting One Last Thing Before I Go for Paramount. Jonathan is also the co-creator and executive producer of the television show Banshee, which premiered on Cinemax in January 2013. He lives in Westchester, NY with his three children.

Name: Jonathan Tropper

Birthday: 1970-02-19

Place of Birth: Riverdale, New York, U.S.

Popularity: 1.38

Homepage: http://jonathantropper.com

Also Known As:

Images of Jonathan Tropper
Most Popular Movies By Jonathan Tropper
Leave a comment