Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Sam Levinson

Sam Levinson
Sam Levinson

Sam Levinson

Samuel Levinson (born January 8, 1985) is an American actor and filmmaker, best known as the creator of the HBO teen drama series Euphoria (2019–present), for which he earned a BAFTA TV Award nomination. He is also known for writing and directing the comedy drama film Another Happy Day (2011) and the black comedy thriller film Assassination Nation (2018). He co-wrote the screenplay for the action comedy Operation: Endgame (2010), the television biopic The Wizard of Lies (2017), and the erotic thriller Deep Water (2020). In 2021, he directed and wrote the drama Malcolm & Marie.

Name: Sam Levinson

Birthday: 1985-01-08

Place of Birth: USA

Popularity: 1.22

Homepage:

Also Known As: Sam 'Daddy's Money' Levinson

Images of Sam Levinson
Sam Levinson
Sam Levinson
Most Popular Movies By Sam Levinson
Leave a comment