Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Hochu Otsuka

Hochu Otsuka
Hochu Otsuka

Hochu Otsuka

Hochu Otsuka (大塚 芳忠, Ōtsuka Hōchū, born Yoshitada Ōtsuka [same kanji], May 19, 1954) is a Japanese voice actor and narrator affiliated with the talent management firm Crazy Box. He is best known for his roles as the voices of Kyao Mirao in Heavy Metal L-Gaim; Yazan Gable in Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam; Akira Sendō in Slam Dunk; SignalMan in Gekisou Sentai Carranger; Imagin, Deneb in Kamen Rider Den-O, Abuto in Gintama, Makoto Sōda in Captain Tsubasa and Jiraiya in Naruto. He is also the famous official dubbing roles for Jean-Claude Van Damme, Donnie Yen (especially in Ip Man series), Jeff Goldblum, Ray Liotta, Tim Robbins, John C. McGinley, Brent Spiner, Kiefer Sutherland, Robert Patrick and many more.

Name: Hochu Otsuka

Birthday: 1954-05-19

Place of Birth: Tsuyama, Okayama Prefecture, Japan

Popularity: 11.142

Homepage: https://crazy-box.co.jp/male/talent04/

Also Known As: Hôchû Ôtsuka, Ōtsuka Hōchū, Yoshitada Ohtsuka, Yoshitada Otsuka, Otsuka Yoshitada, Yoshitada Ôtsuka, Houchuu Ootsuka, 大塚 芳忠, Houchu Ohtsuka, Houchuu Ohtsuka, Houchu Otsuka, Hōchū Ōtsuka

Images of Hochu Otsuka
Hochu Otsuka
Most Popular Movies By Hochu Otsuka
Leave a comment