Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Daniel Myrick

Daniel Myrick
Daniel Myrick

Daniel Myrick

Daniel Myrick (born November 30, 1962) is an American director most famous for writing and directing the 1999 microbudget blockbuster "The Blair Witch Project" alongside Eduardo Sánchez. Since then he has gone on to direct numerous other horror movies, including "Solstice" (2008), "The Objective" (2008) and "Skyman" (2020).

Name: Daniel Myrick

Birthday: 1962-11-30

Place of Birth: Sarasota, Florida, USA

Popularity: 0.6

Homepage:

Also Known As: Dan Myrick, D.R. Myrick

Images of Daniel Myrick
Daniel Myrick
Leave a comment