Chance to Win iPhone 11 Pro CLICK HERE

Dermot Mulroney

Dermot Mulroney
Dermot Mulroney

Dermot Mulroney

Dermot Mulroney (born October 31, 1963) is an American actor, musician, and voice actor. He is best known for his roles in romantic comedy, western, and drama films. Appearing on screen since the mid-1980s, he is known for his work in films such as Young Guns (1988), Staying Together (1989), Where the Day Takes You (1992), Point of No Return (1993), Angels in the Outfield (1994), My Best Friend's Wedding (1997), About Schmidt (2002), The Wedding Date (2005), August: Osage County (2013), Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015), and the HBO films The Last Outlaw (1993) and Long Gone (1987). Mulroney played the main antagonist Francis Gibson in NBC's Crisis, Dr. Walter Wallace in Pure Genius, Sean Pierce in Showtime's Shameless and Bobby Sheridan in USA's The Purge.

Name: Dermot Mulroney

Birthday: 1963-10-31

Place of Birth: Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Popularity: 9.371

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Dermot Mulroney
Dermot Mulroney
Dermot Mulroney
Most Popular Movies By Dermot Mulroney
Leave a comment